LightLed

LightLed Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 34
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

LightLed General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical equipment. The company is engaged in manufacturing lighting equipment for signage purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Odeco Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Simon Electric
Primary Office
  • Ramón Martí Alsina 2
  • 08911 Badalona
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LightLed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LightLed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial