Lisle Gravity Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lisle Gravity General Information

Description

Provider of information retrieval services. The company provides geochemical surveys and gravity database information services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lisle Exploration Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 621 17th Street
  • Suite 2600
  • Denver, CO 80293
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lisle Gravity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lisle Gravity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lisle Gravity FAQs

  • When was Lisle Gravity founded?

    Lisle Gravity was founded in 1971.

  • Where is Lisle Gravity headquartered?

    Lisle Gravity is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What industry is Lisle Gravity in?

    Lisle Gravity’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Lisle Gravity a private or public company?

    Lisle Gravity is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lisle Gravity?

    The current valuation of Lisle Gravity is 00.00.

  • What is Lisle Gravity’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lisle Gravity is 000000.

  • When was Lisle Gravity acquired?

    Lisle Gravity was acquired on 09-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired Lisle Gravity?

    Lisle Gravity was acquired by Getech Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »