Deck The Walls Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Deck The Walls General Information

Description

Retailer of custom framing and specialty prints. The company offers framing services, gift items and art and wall decorations and carries other prints through over 200 stores nationally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frame It
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 221 First Executive Avenue
  • Saint Peters, MO 63376
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deck The Walls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deck The Walls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deck The Walls FAQs

  • When was Deck The Walls founded?

    Deck The Walls was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Deck The Walls headquartered?

    Deck The Walls is headquartered in Saint Peters, MO.

  • What industry is Deck The Walls in?

    Deck The Walls’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Deck The Walls a private or public company?

    Deck The Walls is a Private company.

  • What is Deck The Walls’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Deck The Walls is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »