Teledyne Odom Hydrographic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Teledyne Odom Hydrographic General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydrographic survey instruments. The company designs, manufactures and sells hydrographic systems, such as echo sounders, velocimeters and transducers for port surveys, dredging operations, offshore energy and related applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Odom Hydrographic Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 1450 Seaboard Avenue
  • Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teledyne Odom Hydrographic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Teledyne Odom Hydrographic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Teledyne Odom Hydrographic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Teledyne Odom Hydrographic FAQs

  • When was Teledyne Odom Hydrographic founded?

    Teledyne Odom Hydrographic was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Teledyne Odom Hydrographic headquartered?

    Teledyne Odom Hydrographic is headquartered in Baton Rouge, LA.

  • What is the size of Teledyne Odom Hydrographic?

    Teledyne Odom Hydrographic has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Teledyne Odom Hydrographic in?

    Teledyne Odom Hydrographic’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Teledyne Odom Hydrographic a private or public company?

    Teledyne Odom Hydrographic is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Teledyne Odom Hydrographic?

    The current valuation of Teledyne Odom Hydrographic is 000.

  • What is Teledyne Odom Hydrographic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Teledyne Odom Hydrographic is 000000.

  • When was Teledyne Odom Hydrographic acquired?

    Teledyne Odom Hydrographic was acquired on 19-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired Teledyne Odom Hydrographic?

    Teledyne Odom Hydrographic was acquired by Teledyne Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »