OSG Netherlands Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OSG Netherlands General Information

Description

Manufacturer of drilling, tapping and milling tools based in Harmelen, Netherlands. The company offers a range of services including tapping and thread milling, insert tools, reamers and calibers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mac World Trade, OSG Mac World Netherlands
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Bedrijfsweg 5
  • 3481 MG Harmelen
  • Netherlands
+31 0348 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OSG Netherlands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OSG Netherlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OSG Netherlands FAQs

  • When was OSG Netherlands founded?

    OSG Netherlands was founded in 1986.

  • Where is OSG Netherlands headquartered?

    OSG Netherlands is headquartered in Harmelen, Netherlands.

  • What industry is OSG Netherlands in?

    OSG Netherlands’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is OSG Netherlands a private or public company?

    OSG Netherlands is a Private company.

  • What is OSG Netherlands’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OSG Netherlands is 000000.

  • When was OSG Netherlands acquired?

    OSG Netherlands was acquired on 01-Sep-2008.

  • Who acquired OSG Netherlands?

    OSG Netherlands was acquired by OSG (Japan).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »