OFK Innovation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1955

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OFK Innovation General Information

Description

Manufacturer of building products based in Karlskoga, Sweden. The company offers building products from recycled materials and provides services such as recycling of thermoplastics, compounding various reinforced thermoplastics, consulting and research-related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ofk.se
Formerly Known As
OFK Plast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Building Products
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Tavlan 408
  • 691 91 Karlskoga
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OFK Innovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OFK Innovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OFK Innovation FAQs

  • When was OFK Innovation founded?

    OFK Innovation was founded in 1955.

  • Who is the founder of OFK Innovation?

    Olof Frisk is the founder of OFK Innovation.

  • Where is OFK Innovation headquartered?

    OFK Innovation is headquartered in Karlskoga, Sweden.

  • What industry is OFK Innovation in?

    OFK Innovation’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is OFK Innovation a private or public company?

    OFK Innovation is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of OFK Innovation?

    The current valuation of OFK Innovation is 00000.

  • What is OFK Innovation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OFK Innovation is 000000.

  • When was OFK Innovation acquired?

    OFK Innovation was acquired on 05-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired OFK Innovation?

    OFK Innovation was acquired by Polyplank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »