Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

D2M Solutions

D2M Solutions?uq=x1rNslWr
1995 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and marketer of middleware software for the wireless market. The company provides software handling message delivery, security and network management between server applications and mobile devices. It provides software for diverse business problems by blending together hand-held and portable computing devices and wireless communications.

Formerly Known As
PenVision Information Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 200 Centennial Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Piscataway Township, NJ 08854
  • United States

+1 (732) 000-0000

D2M Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore D2M Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

D2M Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kris Lakshman Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Peter Kos Chief Operating Officer
Raman Lakshmanan Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »