The Lexis Agency Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Lexis Agency General Information

Description

Provider of public relationship management services. The company provides client communication, media planning, brand promotion, digital marketing and brand consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lexis Public Relations, Lexis PR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 75 Bermondsey Street
  • London SE1 3XF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Lexis Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lexis Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Lexis Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Lexis Agency FAQs

  • When was The Lexis Agency founded?

    The Lexis Agency was founded in 1992.

  • Who is the founder of The Lexis Agency?

    Lynda Redington is the founder of The Lexis Agency.

  • Where is The Lexis Agency headquartered?

    The Lexis Agency is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of The Lexis Agency?

    The Lexis Agency has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is The Lexis Agency in?

    The Lexis Agency’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is The Lexis Agency a private or public company?

    The Lexis Agency is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of The Lexis Agency?

    The current valuation of The Lexis Agency is 0000.

  • What is The Lexis Agency’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Lexis Agency is 000000.

  • When was The Lexis Agency acquired?

    The Lexis Agency was acquired on 27-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired The Lexis Agency?

    The Lexis Agency was acquired by Next Fifteen Communications Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »