Flywheel Energy (Energy Storage) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Flywheel Energy (Energy Storage) General Information

Description

Provider of power supply machine intended to offer energy storage services. The company's machine uses a technology that is based on hybrid energy storage and combines a rotating flywheel with hydraulic or electrical batteries to supply continuous power to the load even if the power source may fluctuate, enabling people to get uninterruptible power supply.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energo-On
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • Eilot
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flywheel Energy (Energy Storage) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Aug-2017 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Flywheel Energy (Energy Storage)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »