Carolina Tire & Service Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Carolina Tire & Service Center General Information

Description

Provider of tire distribution services. The comapny is engaged in tire and braking system supply and distribution services. It also offers transmission maintenance services

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pineville Tire & Service Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10822 Pineville Road
  • Pineville, NC 28134
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carolina Tire & Service Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carolina Tire & Service Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial