Keen Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Keen Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of contract drilling services for oil and gas exploration and production companies in the mid-continent region of the United States. The company acts as drilling contractor.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goober Drilling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Other Energy
Acquirer
Latshaw Drilling and Exploration
Primary Office
  • 4905 South Perkins Road
  • Stillwater, OK 74074
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keen Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keen Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keen Energy Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris McCutchen Chief Executive Officer & President
Sharon Petersen Accounts Receivable Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keen Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keen Energy Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keen Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial