Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company offers accounting, auditing, tax and financial planning services, strategic business planning, valuation and litigation support and broad-based financial management and planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Gentry
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 45 North East Loop 410
  • Suite 950
  • San Antonio, TX 78216
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Polansky Co-Founder, Managing Partner & President
To view Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company FAQs

  • When was Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company founded?

    Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company?

    Edward Polansky is the founder of Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company.

  • Where is Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company headquartered?

    Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company is headquartered in San Antonio, TX.

  • What is the size of Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company?

    Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company has 41 total employees.

  • What industry is Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company in?

    Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company a private or public company?

    Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company is a Private company.

  • What is Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company is 000000.

  • When was Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company acquired?

    Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company was acquired on 01-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company?

    Polansky Mcnutt Perry and Company was acquired by Weaver (Accounting Firm).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »