Protak (GB) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Protak (GB) General Information

Description

Provider of furniture fitting products.The company offers adhesives for the production of vinyl wrapped doors, office furniture and shoe-boy fittings. It also offers various different grades of adhesives suitable for both interior and exterior applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Network Adhesives
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Chemique Adhesives and Sealants
Primary Office
  • Unit 21 Empire Close
  • Brickyard Road
  • Aldridge WS9 8UR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Protak (GB) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Protak (GB)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial