Velosi-Psc Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Velosi-Psc General Information

Description

Provider of inspection and expediting services for petrochemical, power and transportation industries. The company provides market investigation, consultation, supplier evaluation, ISO 9000 audits, project-handling and follow-up services for the oil and gas markets in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PSC Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Via Cinquantenario, 8
  • 24044 Dalmine
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Velosi-Psc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Velosi-Psc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Velosi-Psc Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danilo Leoni Managing Director
To view Velosi-Psc’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Velosi-Psc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Velosi-Psc FAQs

  • When was Velosi-Psc founded?

    Velosi-Psc was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Velosi-Psc headquartered?

    Velosi-Psc is headquartered in Dalmine, Italy.

  • What is the size of Velosi-Psc?

    Velosi-Psc has 52 total employees.

  • What industry is Velosi-Psc in?

    Velosi-Psc’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Velosi-Psc a private or public company?

    Velosi-Psc is a Private company.

  • What is Velosi-Psc’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Velosi-Psc is 000000.

  • Who acquired Velosi-Psc?

    Velosi-Psc was acquired by Applus+ Velosi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »