Quartal Flife Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Quartal Flife General Information

Description

Provider of online investor relations services designed to assist online corporate communications. The company provides investor relations tools for corporate websites in mainland Europe through its portfolio of products which includes advanced share charting functionality, as well as a broad range of financial and management reporting tools.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Quartal Investor Relations Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Niittymäentie 7
  • 02200 Espoo
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quartal Flife Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quartal Flife‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quartal Flife Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petri Leinonen Chief Executive Officer
To view Quartal Flife’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quartal Flife Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quartal Flife‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial