Real Financial Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Real Financial Credit Union General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a credit union. The company offers loans, check and savings accounts and internet banking services.

Contact Information

Website
www.realfin.com
Formerly Known As
REALTORS Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Royal Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 4450 West 76th Street
  • Edina, MN 55435
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Real Financial Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Real Financial Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Real Financial Credit Union Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dean Wickstrom Chief Executive Officer
To view Real Financial Credit Union’s complete executive team members history, request access »