REG Biopower Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

REG Biopower General Information

Description

Provider of renewable energy generation services. The company owns and operates an electricity generation plant fueled by refined used cooking oil in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Drilltap
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • 2 King Street
  • Nottingham NG1 2AX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

REG Biopower Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore REG Biopower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

REG Biopower Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Collins Managing Director
To view REG Biopower’s complete executive team members history, request access »

REG Biopower Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial