Linde RSS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Linde RSS General Information

Description

Provider of respiratory care services. The company offers respiratory care services and equipment in a variety of settings, including sub-acute ventilator care, skilled nursing facilities and patient homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Respiratory Support Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 104b West Court Square
  • Livingston, TN 38570
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Linde RSS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Linde RSS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Linde RSS FAQs

  • When was Linde RSS founded?

    Linde RSS was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Linde RSS?

    Gene Gantt is the founder of Linde RSS.

  • Where is Linde RSS headquartered?

    Linde RSS is headquartered in Livingston, TN.

  • What industry is Linde RSS in?

    Linde RSS’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Linde RSS a private or public company?

    Linde RSS is a Private company.

  • What is Linde RSS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Linde RSS is 00000.

  • When was Linde RSS acquired?

    Linde RSS was acquired on 09-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired Linde RSS?

    Linde RSS was acquired by Linde.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »