Dania Plast Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 64

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Dania Plast General Information

Description

Manufacturer of injection-molded plastic materials intended for large customers within the general industry as well as the food and water purification industries. The company designs and produces a wide range of injection moulded technical plastic components, food contact materials and biological water purification equipment through extensive know-how, innovative product development and automated processes in a dust-free environment, enabling clients to receive support for all phases of product development from consulting to logistic handling of the finished products.

Contact Information

Website
www.dania.dk
Formerly Known As
RK Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Fabriksvej 10
  • Mariager afd. Daniavej 14
  • 9550 Skive
  • Denmark
+45 97 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dania Plast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dania Plast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dania Plast Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Morten Primdal Chief Financial Officer
Jeppe Sørensen Quality and Technology Manager
To view Dania Plast’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dania Plast Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 0000000 Dania Plast Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0ø0000-0000 Dansk Ejerkapital Board Member 000 0000
To view Dania Plast’s complete board members history, request access »

Dania Plast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dania Plast Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dania Plast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dania Plast Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Dania Plast (Acquired 2019) 15-Aug-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Dania Plast’s complete investments history, request access »

Dania Plast FAQs

  • When was Dania Plast founded?

    Dania Plast was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Dania Plast headquartered?

    Dania Plast is headquartered in Skive, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Dania Plast?

    Dania Plast has 64 total employees.

  • What industry is Dania Plast in?

    Dania Plast’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Dania Plast a private or public company?

    Dania Plast is a Private company.

  • What is Dania Plast’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dania Plast is 000000.

  • Who are Dania Plast’s investors?

    Dansk Ejerkapital has invested in Dania Plast.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »