Unisorting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Unisorting General Information

Description

Manufacturer of agricultural machinery. The company is engaged in the design, manufacture and retail of machinery for fruit and vegetable processing as well as offering fruit packing and grading services in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Longobardi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Unitec Group
Primary Office
  • VIA S. Agatha 20
  • 39011 Lana
  • Italy
+39 0473 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unisorting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unisorting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unisorting Patents

Unisorting Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150225096-A1 System for packaging products Abandoned 17-Jun-2013 00000000
ES-2660296-T3 A system for product packaging Active 17-Jun-2013 00000000
EP-3010810-A1 A system for packaging products Granted 17-Jun-2013 00000000
EP-3010810-B1 A system for packaging products Active 17-Jun-2013 00000000 00
AU-2013340424-A1 A device and method for orienting objects Abandoned 31-Oct-2012 B65B35/58

Unisorting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luca Benedetti President
To view Unisorting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unisorting Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 06-Dec-2010 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
S.A.D.O. Merger/Acquisition Machinery (B2B)
To view Unisorting’s complete acquisitions history, request access »