Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SSE Mineral Solutions

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of facilities which extracts minerals. The company is engaged in operating ash separation plants at Fiddler's Ferry, where fresh and stored ash produced by the power station is processed into marketable minerals.

Formerly Known As
Rocktron (Widnes)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 55 Vastern Road
  • Reading RG1 8BU
  • England

SSE Mineral Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SSE Mineral Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SSE Mineral Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SSE Mineral Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook