Codemasters Birmingham Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 93
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Codemasters Birmingham General Information

Description

Developer of a gaming software. The company develops and distributes video games and other interactive entertainment applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swordfish Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9th Floor, Tricorn House
  • 51-53 Hagley Road
  • Birmingham B16 8TP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Codemasters Birmingham Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Codemasters Birmingham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Codemasters Birmingham Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Williams Co-Founder & Managing Director
Joan Finnegan Founder
To view Codemasters Birmingham’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Codemasters Birmingham Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Codemasters Birmingham Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Codemasters Birmingham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial