RP Frukt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 151

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RP Frukt General Information

Description

Distributor of fruits and vegetables. The company engages in the cultivation and distribution of potatoes, fruits, vegetables, oils, dairy and beverages throughout Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.rpfrukt.se
Formerly Known As
Röinge Potatis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • PL 5246 Röinge
  • 281 92 Hassleholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RP Frukt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RP Frukt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RP Frukt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RP Frukt FAQs

  • When was RP Frukt founded?

    RP Frukt was founded in 1950.

  • Who is the founder of RP Frukt?

    Hans-Erik Larsson and Marita Larsson are the founders of RP Frukt.

  • Where is RP Frukt headquartered?

    RP Frukt is headquartered in Hassleholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of RP Frukt?

    RP Frukt has 151 total employees.

  • What industry is RP Frukt in?

    RP Frukt’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is RP Frukt a private or public company?

    RP Frukt is a Private company.

  • What is RP Frukt’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for RP Frukt is 00000.

  • When was RP Frukt acquired?

    RP Frukt was acquired on 01-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired RP Frukt?

    RP Frukt was acquired by Grönsakshallen Sorunda.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »