Concise Telecoms Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Concise Telecoms General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication products and services. The company offers network monitoring and management, network security, network consultancy, networking provision, design and installation of business telephone system, voice over internet protocol telephony, call center technology and data network cabling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Takeda Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Hawthorn Street
  • Cygnet Court
  • Wilmslow SK9 5EL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concise Telecoms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concise Telecoms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial