Blue Chip Gourmet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blue Chip Gourmet General Information

Description

Producer of food products. The company is engaged in producing gourmet cookies. It also offers bakery items, gourmet coffees, smoothies, signature gourmet wraps, salads and ice cream

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Chip Cookie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 210 Harrison Street
  • Loveland, OH 45140
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Chip Gourmet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Chip Gourmet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Chip Gourmet FAQs

  • When was Blue Chip Gourmet founded?

    Blue Chip Gourmet was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Blue Chip Gourmet headquartered?

    Blue Chip Gourmet is headquartered in Loveland, OH.

  • What industry is Blue Chip Gourmet in?

    Blue Chip Gourmet’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Blue Chip Gourmet a private or public company?

    Blue Chip Gourmet is a Private company.

  • What is Blue Chip Gourmet’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Blue Chip Gourmet is 000000.

  • Who are Blue Chip Gourmet’s investors?

    Fair Litigation has invested in Blue Chip Gourmet.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »