Planet Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 7

Planet Networks General Information

Description

Provider of record hosting services for the medical industries. The company offers services related to electronic practice management and medical records hosting services in United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.planet.net
Formerly Known As
Tellurian Networks, Garden Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4 Park Place
  • Newton, NJ 07860
  • United States
+1 (862) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Planet Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Planet Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Planet Networks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Boyle Chief Executive Officer
Todd Dennison Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Planet Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Planet Networks Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 11-Feb-2021 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000000 (000000 09-Mar-2018 000000000 00000 00 000 Other Energy
000 000000 000000000000000000 Internet Service Providers
0000000 00 000000000000000000 Internet Service Providers
LSI (Internet Services) Merger/Acquisition Internet Service Providers
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »