SBP Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SBP Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage and related services. The company provides general commercial insurance brokerage services specializing in the bus, coach, transport and distribution marketplaces. It offers commercial insurance and risk management for directors and officers liability, employers and product liability, engineering, group personal accident and travel, motor fleet, property damage and business interruption services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Simon Brooke & Partners Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Wentworth House
  • Turnberry Park Road, Gildersome Morley
  • Leeds
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SBP Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SBP Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SBP Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Brooke Managing Director
To view SBP Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »