Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Varo Pakkesystemer

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of packaging systems. The company engages in developing, producing and marketing automation equipment for packaging systems in Denmark.

Formerly Known As
SCA Packaging Pakkesystemer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Varo Specialmaskiner
Primary Office
  • Lerbakken 25
  • Følle
  • 8500 Rønde
  • Denmark

Varo Pakkesystemer Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Varo Pakkesystemer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Varo Pakkesystemer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Varo Pakkesystemer‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook