Niagara Generation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Niagara Generation General Information

Description

Owner and operator of coal power generation and natural gas field. The company generates, transmits and distributes electricity power.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WPS Niagara Generation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Sterling Energy Group
Primary Office
  • 5300 Frontier Avenue
  • Niagara Falls, NY 14304
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Niagara Generation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Niagara Generation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Niagara Generation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Niagara Generation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial