Security Pacific Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Security Pacific Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company provides personal and business banking facilities such as savings accounts, deposit accounts, loan facilities, fixed deposits, investment banking, asset management services and other such facilities based in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden Pacific Bank, Network Bank USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Corporate Office
  • 12121 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 1350
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Security Pacific Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Security Pacific Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Security Pacific Bank FAQs

  • When was Security Pacific Bank founded?

    Security Pacific Bank was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Security Pacific Bank headquartered?

    Security Pacific Bank is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What industry is Security Pacific Bank in?

    Security Pacific Bank’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Security Pacific Bank a private or public company?

    Security Pacific Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Security Pacific Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Security Pacific Bank is 000000.

  • When was Security Pacific Bank acquired?

    Security Pacific Bank was acquired on 07-Nov-2008.

  • Who acquired Security Pacific Bank?

    Security Pacific Bank was acquired by Pacific Western Bank (Los Angeles).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »