DBR Group of Companies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DBR Group of Companies General Information

Description

Provider of fluid property technology and information to the oil, gas and petrochemical industries. The company offer clients products and services that solve problems related to applied thermodynamics, fluid property measurement, process engineering and specialized laboratory equipment design. Its products and services include high temperature laboratory equipment for the accurate, experimental measurement of fluid property, high pressure , high temperature and visual systems, laboratory services and sample management in a number of areas including phase behavior, paraffins, asphaltenes and hydrates, onsite services and sample storage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DB Robinson Research Ltd., DB Robinson Design & Manufacturing Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9419 - 20 Avenue
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6N 1E5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DBR Group of Companies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DBR Group of Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DBR Group of Companies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Ratulowski General Manager
Donald Robinson Founder
To view DBR Group of Companies’s complete executive team members history, request access »