Atlantic Automotive Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Atlantic Automotive Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steering systems. The company manufactures steering racks, power steering pumps, gear boxes and related electric components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AAE
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
CRP Industries
Primary Office
  • 1007-B Pireway Road
  • Tabor City, NC 28463
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlantic Automotive Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlantic Automotive Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Automotive Manufacturing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of steering systems. The company manufactures steering racks, power steering pumps, gear boxes and related
Electrical Equipment
Tabor City, NC
0000
000000000000 0000

00 00000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
0000000000
Hanover, PA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00 00000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
0000000000000000000000
Friedrichshafen, Germany
000000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Automotive Manufacturing Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RH Sheppard Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Hanover, PA 000 000000&0
00 000000000000000 Corporation Friedrichshafen, Germany 000000
00 00000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Oxford, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 0000000 0000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cinnaminson, NJ 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Atlantic Automotive Manufacturing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Treece Owner & Founder
Maria Treece Vice President
To view Atlantic Automotive Manufacturing’s complete executive team members history, request access »