The Resort on Mount Charleston Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Resort on Mount Charleston General Information

Description

A resort located in the Toiyabe National Forest, 30 minutes from downtown Las Vegas. The resort, located 6,000 feet above the valley floor, offers mini-suites, king suites and a presidential suite, as well as a general store, restaurant, bar and lounge and meeting facilities. The resort is located at 2275 Kyle Canyon Road.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Mount Charleston Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Corporate Office
  • 2275 Kyle Canyon Road
  • Mount Charleston, NV 89124
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Resort on Mount Charleston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Resort on Mount Charleston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Resort on Mount Charleston FAQs

  • When was The Resort on Mount Charleston founded?

    The Resort on Mount Charleston was founded in 1985.

  • Where is The Resort on Mount Charleston headquartered?

    The Resort on Mount Charleston is headquartered in Mount Charleston, NV.

  • What industry is The Resort on Mount Charleston in?

    The Resort on Mount Charleston’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is The Resort on Mount Charleston a private or public company?

    The Resort on Mount Charleston is a Private company.

  • What is The Resort on Mount Charleston’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Resort on Mount Charleston is 000000.

  • When was The Resort on Mount Charleston acquired?

    The Resort on Mount Charleston was acquired on 10-Dec-2008.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »