VA Consulting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VA Consulting General Information

Description

Provider of consulting engineering services for land development and surveying. The company offers consulting services to civil engineering firms, specializing in the fields of land development, transportation, water resources, and land surveying.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van Dell and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 46 Discovery
  • Suite 250
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VA Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VA Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VA Consulting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of consulting engineering services for land development and surveying. The company offers consulting services t
Construction and Engineering
Irvine, CA
60 As of 2015
000000&0

0000 0

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000000 000 000
Milwaukee, WI
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VA Consulting Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Daar Engineering Inc. Corporation Milwaukee, WI 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

VA Consulting Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Gordon Director, Engineering
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

VA Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VA Consulting FAQs

  • When was VA Consulting founded?

    VA Consulting was founded in 1973.

  • Where is VA Consulting headquartered?

    VA Consulting is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What is the size of VA Consulting?

    VA Consulting has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is VA Consulting in?

    VA Consulting’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is VA Consulting a private or public company?

    VA Consulting is a Private company.

  • What is VA Consulting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VA Consulting is 000000.

  • Who are VA Consulting’s competitors?

    Daar Engineering Inc. is a competitor of VA Consulting.

  • When was VA Consulting acquired?

    VA Consulting was acquired on 28-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired VA Consulting?

    VA Consulting was acquired by Stantec.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »