Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CQ StateTrack

CQ StateTrack?uq=UG6efJS6
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of web-based legislation information. The company assists in tracking state legislation and regulations through web publishing, news coverage, customized alerts and online reports.

Formerly Known As
StateTrack Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 376 Park Avenue
  • Highland Park, IL 60035
  • United States

CQ StateTrack Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CQ StateTrack‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook