Rand Information Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rand Information Systems General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides IT consulting and system integration services to clients in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brandon Transformation Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 30 Old Broad Street
  • London EC2N 1HT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rand Information Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rand Information Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial