Siderma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Siderma General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of non-woven textile material. The company specializes in manufacturing and distribution of synthetic furriery and carpet non-woven textile materials for various products such as footwear, leather goods, automotive upholstery, furniture and filtrating materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.siderma.ro
Formerly Known As
Enterprise Synthetic Leather
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Synthetic Textiles
Parent Company
Effeemmeci
Primary Office
  • Bulevardul Timisioara, nr 96
  • Sectorul 6
  • Bucuresti
  • Romania
+40 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siderma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siderma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siderma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial