Skokie Hospital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Skokie Hospital General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an acute care hospital. The company provides patient personal care and emergency care services in Skokie.

Contact Information

Website
www.rnsmc.org
Formerly Known As
Rush North Shore Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 9600 Gross Point Road
  • Skokie, IL 60076
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skokie Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skokie Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skokie Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skokie Hospital FAQs

  • When was Skokie Hospital founded?

    Skokie Hospital was founded in 1963.

  • Where is Skokie Hospital headquartered?

    Skokie Hospital is headquartered in Skokie, IL.

  • What is the size of Skokie Hospital?

    Skokie Hospital has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is Skokie Hospital in?

    Skokie Hospital’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is Skokie Hospital a private or public company?

    Skokie Hospital is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Skokie Hospital?

    The current valuation of Skokie Hospital is 0000.

  • What is Skokie Hospital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Skokie Hospital is 000000.

  • When was Skokie Hospital acquired?

    Skokie Hospital was acquired on 01-Jan-2009.

  • Who acquired Skokie Hospital?

    Skokie Hospital was acquired by Northshore University Health System.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »