G2i (France) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

G2i (France) General Information

Description

Provider of software consulting services. The company offers services such as technology, IT engineering serving the aerospace vertical market, particularly with Airbus.

Contact Information

Website
www.g2i.com
Formerly Known As
Trasys G2i
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Corporate Office
  • 9 allée des Barbanniers
  • 92632 Gennevilliers
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

G2i (France) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G2i (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G2i (France) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

G2i (France) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore G2i (France)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

G2i (France) FAQs

  • When was G2i (France) founded?

    G2i (France) was founded in 1986.

  • Where is G2i (France) headquartered?

    G2i (France) is headquartered in Gennevilliers, France.

  • What is the size of G2i (France)?

    G2i (France) has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is G2i (France) in?

    G2i (France)’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is G2i (France) a private or public company?

    G2i (France) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of G2i (France)?

    The current valuation of G2i (France) is 00.000.

  • What is G2i (France)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for G2i (France) is 000000.

  • Who are G2i (France)’s investors?

    Matra Systèmes & Information and Trasys International have invested in G2i (France).

  • When was G2i (France) acquired?

    G2i (France) was acquired on 01-Jan-2008.

  • Who acquired G2i (France)?

    G2i (France) was acquired by Sopra Steria Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »