Hamilton Funeral Service Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hamilton Funeral Service Center General Information

Description

Owner and operator of funeral homes throughout the United States. The company provides funeral, cremation, and cemetery services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hughes Southland Funeral Home
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 17150 Via Del Campo
  • San Diego, CA 92127
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hamilton Funeral Service Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hamilton Funeral Service Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hamilton Funeral Service Center Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Kruger Chief Executive Officer & President
Michael Wick Chief Operating Officer
Paul Bartholomew Vice President & Controller
Richard Wood Senior Vice President, Corporate Development
To view Hamilton Funeral Service Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hamilton Funeral Service Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hamilton Funeral Service Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hamilton Funeral Service Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial