Smartrac Technology Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Smartrac Technology Germany General Information

Description

Manufacturer of Radio-Frequency Identification (RFIDs). The company specializes in the development, manufacture and distribution of RFID inlays and discs that are applied in manufacturing industries, logistics, laundry, animal identification and science applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sokymat Automotive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gewerbeparkstr. 10
  • 51580
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smartrac Technology Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smartrac Technology Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smartrac Technology Germany Patents

Smartrac Technology Germany Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202011105270-U1 Fastening device Inactive 02-Sep-2011 0000000000
EP-1914661-A1 Microreader module able to establish a communication wireless with at least one transponder Inactive 16-Oct-2006 0000000000
EP-1793399-A1 Holding tool for fixing an electronic component and circular table manufacturing unit Active 05-Dec-2005 000000000
EP-1793399-B1 Holding tool and method for fixing an electronic component and circular table manufacturing unit Active 05-Dec-2005 000000000
EP-1786004-A2 Method of manufacturing an electronic component comprising an integrated circuit and a winding assembly Active 11-Nov-2005 H01F27/40
To view Smartrac Technology Germany’s complete patent history, request access »

Smartrac Technology Germany Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Spreng Chief Executive Officer
To view Smartrac Technology Germany’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Smartrac Technology Germany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Smartrac Technology Germany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smartrac Technology Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial