MarginFuel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

MarginFuel General Information

Description

Developer of an intelligence and optimization software designed to empower rental vehicle operators. The company's software offers advanced forecasting and data at scale making millions of forecasts and price recommendations daily across its customer network, enabling clients to get access to predictive modeling, fleet flow optimization and dynamic pricing capability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pricetech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Level 4
  • 38 Waring Taylor Street
  • Wellington, 6011
  • New Zealand
+64 021 000 000

MarginFuel Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MarginFuel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2019 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 01-Oct-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 20-Dec-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant $292K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Sep-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MarginFuel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MarginFuel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Pascoe Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Steven Allerby Chief Operating Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Charlie Daily Director & Head, Business Development
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MarginFuel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MarginFuel Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Callaghan Innovation Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Angel HQ Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aspire NZ Seed Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightning Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MarginFuel’s complete investors history, request access »