ARP Farmers Riuniti Piacentini Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ARP Farmers Riuniti Piacentini General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of tomatoes and tomato products. The company cultivates, processes and distributes tomatoes in Piacenza province of Italy. Its products include tomato ketchup, sauces and purees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
www.arptomato.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 25 Via Primo Maggio Gariga
  • 29027 Podenzano
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARP Farmers Riuniti Piacentini Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARP Farmers Riuniti Piacentini‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARP Farmers Riuniti Piacentini Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefano Spelta General Manager
Maria Soressi Manager, Purchasing
Loris Mazza Manager, Sales
To view ARP Farmers Riuniti Piacentini’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ARP Farmers Riuniti Piacentini Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial