Fluor Engineering (Belgium) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fluor Engineering (Belgium) General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company offers electrical engineering, instrumentation, structure designing and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.unec.be
Formerly Known As
UNEC Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Noorderlaan 119
  • 2030 Antwerp
  • Belgium

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fluor Engineering (Belgium) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluor Engineering (Belgium)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fluor Engineering (Belgium) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial