Tadano Mantis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tadano Mantis General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cranes. The company engages in the manufacture and retail of cranes such as room crawler cranes, small loaders as well as dam maintenance cranes for use in the tank building and bridge construction service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SpanDeck
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1705 Columbia Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Franklin, TN 37064
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tadano Mantis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tadano Mantis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tadano Mantis Patents

Tadano Mantis Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2018201549-B2 Auger connection mechanism Active 03-Mar-2017 00000000
US-20180251952-A1 Auger connection mechanism Active 03-Mar-2017 00000000
EP-3369865-A1 Auger connection mechanism Pending 03-Mar-2017 000000000
JP-2018155090-A Auger connection mechanism Active 03-Mar-2017 000000000
US-10731319-B2 Auger connection mechanism Active 03-Mar-2017 E21B7/022
To view Tadano Mantis’s complete patent history, request access »

Tadano Mantis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Toshiaki Ujiie President, Representative Director & Chief Executive Officer
Phillip Stinson Chief Financial Officer
Shiro Morita Chief Operating Officer
To view Tadano Mantis’s complete executive team members history, request access »