Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Envision Bank

1851 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
RNDB STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$17.05 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Randolph Bancorp Inc is a bank holding company. The company is engaged in providing financial services to individuals, families, and small to mid-size businesses. The business of the company includes accepting deposits from the public and investing those deposits, commercial real estate loan, construction loans, investment securities, and consumer loans. The firm also offers deposit accounts, certificate of deposit, and money market accounts.

Formerly Known As
Randolph Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 129 North Main Street
  • Randolph, MA 02368
  • United States

+1 (781) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envision Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Envision Bank Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$13.16 - $17.45 $90.5M $15.20 -$0.37 6.91K 5.9M

Envision Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Revenue 27,903 27,903 27,793 27,639
Net Income (2,086) (2,086) (2,126) 463
Total Assets 614,340 614,340 531,892 481,224
Total Debt 526,166 526,166 442,790 389,846
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Envision Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Envision Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Envision Bank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 13-May-2016 000000000000000000 0000 National Banks 00000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Envision Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 0000 National Banks Boston, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Envision Bank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James McDonough President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Devlin Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer