Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) General Information

Description

Retailer of Women's and Men's designer apparel, shoes, accessories, and beauty supplies. The company sells high-end designer goods through its two brick and mortar locations, as well as through its website.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Just Jeffrey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Clothing
Internet Retail
Footwear
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Phipps Plaza, 3500 Peachtree Road Northeast
  • Suite A-3
  • Atlanta, GA 30326
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Jeffrey Kalinsky President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) FAQs

  • When was Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) founded?

    Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores)?

    Jeffrey Kalinsky is the CEO of Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores).

  • Where is Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) headquartered?

    Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What industry is Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) in?

    Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores)’s primary industry is Accessories.

  • Is Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) a private or public company?

    Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) is a Private company.

  • What is Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) is 000000.

  • When was Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) acquired?

    Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) was acquired on 22-Aug-2005.

  • Who acquired Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores)?

    Jeffrey (luxury specialty stores) was acquired by Nordstrom.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »