Synchrone Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • (Announced)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Synchrone General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services intended for finance, transport, services and other industries. The company specializes in finance consulting, cyber security, data expertise, software integration, project management and others

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Synchrone Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 115, rue Réaumur
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synchrone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synchrone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synchrone Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Patrice Albuisson Co-Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Laurent Leconte Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Pierre Lacaze Co-Founder, Co-Owner and President
To view Synchrone’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Synchrone Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000000 Bpifrance Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Synchrone’s complete board members history, request access »

Synchrone Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synchrone Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synchrone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synchrone FAQs

  • When was Synchrone founded?

    Synchrone was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Synchrone?

    Laurent Leconte and Pierre Lacaze are the founders of Synchrone.

  • Who is the CEO of Synchrone?

    Patrice Albuisson and Laurent Leconte are the CEOs of Synchrone.

  • Where is Synchrone headquartered?

    Synchrone is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Synchrone?

    Synchrone has 1,300 total employees.

  • What industry is Synchrone in?

    Synchrone’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Synchrone a private or public company?

    Synchrone is a Private company.

  • What is Synchrone’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Synchrone is 00000.

  • Who are Synchrone’s investors?

    Bpifrance and Siparex Group have invested in Synchrone.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »