Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Exit Only

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of casino resorts. The company is engaged in the development and management of hotels, water parks, resorts and entertainment properties in Fort Wayne, Indiana.

Formerly Known As
Summit City Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9435 North Clinton Street
  • Fort Wayne, IN 46825
  • United States

Exit Only Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Exit Only‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Exit Only Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Diana Shats Co-Chief Executive Officer
H Liddell Co-Chief Executive Officer