JNetDirect Biosciences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JNetDirect Biosciences General Information

Description

Provider of software and equipment to the biotechnology market. The company is engaged in the distribution of lab equipment, replacement supplies, scanners and software to research labs and pharmaceutical companies in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunergia Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Software
Acquirer
JNetDirect
Primary Office
  • PO Box 404
  • Herndon, VA 20172
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JNetDirect Biosciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JNetDirect Biosciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial